Staff List

Senior Leadership

Headmaster

Mr Jonathan Brough
BEd (Hons), MA, NPQH, FCollT
Microsoft Certified Educator,
Raspberry Pi Certified Educator

 

Deputy Head

Mr Paul Swinden
MA, BA (Hons), DipABRSM, LRSM, ATCL

 

Head of Lower School

Miss Katy Pickford
BEd (Hons)

 

Head of Middle School

Mr Roland Devitt
MA (Hons), QTS

Head of Mathematics

 

 

Head of Upper School

Mr Stuart Harris
BEd (Hons)
 

Staff CPD Co-ordinator

Mr Andy Thwaite
BA (Hons) PgDip QTS
 

Head of PSHEE

Mrs Sarah Moy
BA (Hons), PGCE
 

Head of Co-Curriculum 

Mr Alex Jarrett
BA (Hons), PGCE

 

Teaching Staff

Form VI F

Mr John Fitzgerald
BEd (Hons)
Raspberry Pi Certified Educator

Head of Computing

Swan House Master

Form VI J

Mr Alex Jarrett
BA (Hons), PGCE

 

Form VI M

Ms Georgia McNaught
BA (Hons), GTP

 

Form V M

Mrs Sarah Moy
BA (Hons), PGCE

 

Form V R

Mrs Leanda Reeves
BA (Hons), PGCE, Dip Translation

Head of English

Form V S

Mr Oliver Stubbings
BA, PGCE

 

Form IV J

Mrs Jessica Sykes
BEd (Hons)

 

Head of Science        KS1 and KS2 Teacher

Form IV M

Mr Michael Shore
BMus, PGCE, LRAM

 

Form IV S

Mrs Janet Simpson
MA (Hons), PGCE

More Able and Talented Coordinator

Form III H

Miss Ellie Humphreys
BSc (Hons), PGCE

Mallard House Mistress

Form III L

Mr Lee Parry
MA, PGCE

 

Form III P

Miss Izzy Proby
MA, PGCE
 

Form II B

Miss Olivia Bland
BA (Hons), PGCE

 

Form II G

Mrs Claire Gilbert
BA (Hons), PGCE

 

Form II V

Mrs Luisa Vilar
MA (Hons), PGCE

Swan House Mistress

Phonics Coordinator

Form I C

Mrs Rachel Arnold
MA, PGCE

 

Form I L

Mrs Sheila Lucas
B Ed (Hons)

Heron House Mistress

Form I M

Mr Richard Morris
BA, PGCE
Head of Geography

Reception F

Mr James Ford
BA (Hons), PGCE

Kingfisher House Master

Reception P

Mrs Sue Powell

B Ed (Hons)

 

Reception S

 

Mrs Sarah Sinclair
BA (Hons), PGCE
 
  Ms Francesca Chalmers
BEd (Hons)
Head of Art and DT
Miss Holly Rakison
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of RPE
Miss Colette Barclay
MA, PGCE, M Ed
Mathematics and Humanities Teacher
Mrs Emily Cleveland
BA (Hons), PGCE
 

Sports

Mr Alex Jarrett
BA (Hons), PGCE

Ms Georgia McNaught
BA (Hons) GTP

Mr Steve Gale and Sports Coaches supplied by SG Sports

Ms Nicola Brisley
British Gymnastics Cert

Mrs Annabel Cruickshanks
BSc, GTP

Mr Ben Hatton
BA, PGCE

Mr Louis Bragg
BA (Hons), PGCE

Mr Oliver Stubbings
BA, PGCE

Mr Rodrigo Espinoza
BEd (Hons)

Mr Henry Routledge

Director of Sport

 

Deputy Director of Sport

Learning Support

Mrs Nesty Boyd
Dip SEN/Dyslexia

Mrs Beth Gilbey
BEd (Hons)

Mrs Carla McCall
BA, BSc (OT) (Hons); Post Graduate Certificate in Sensory Integration

Mrs June Nunn
B Ed

Mr Ashley Bates
BA (Hons)

Head of Learning Support

French

Mme Madeleine Sakrouge
BA (Hons), DipEd

Mme Isabel Gwyther
BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Latin
  
Head of Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)

Spanish

Sra Teresa Martinez-Arteaga
BA, MA

Sr Aritz Jauregui
BA, PGCE, Graduate Certificate in Spanish Language Teaching

 

Singing & Music

Mr Andy Thwaite
BA (Hons) PgDip QTS

Head of Arts Faculty

Reception Teaching Assistants

Mrs Theresa Hawkins
BA (Hons), MSc

Mrs Katharine Geary
Dip Child Dev & Early Childhood Educ, HNC

Miss Ella Riley
BSc & EYTS

Miss Megan Roberts

BA

 

 

 

 

Form I Teaching Assistants

Mrs Ginny Houstoun

Mr Thomas Mann
MA

Mrs Karen Jones
NVQ3 Supporting Teaching & Learning

Lead Classroom Assistant

Form II Teaching Assistants

Miss Jacquie Campbell
Montessori Diploma

Mrs Amanda Few
NVQ Teaching and Learning

Mrs Avril Walmsley 
NNEB

Mrs Leanne Kwiecinski
BA (Hons)

 

Forms III-VI Teaching Assistants

Mrs Leonie Bannister
NVQ Teaching and Learning

Mrs Kate David
BEd (Hons)

Ms Maria Jeczen
BA (Hons)

Sr Aritz Jauregui

Mrs Tors Brett

Mrs Suzie Skipper

 

Piano & Recorder

Miss Henrietta Ridgeon
BMus (Hons)

 

Piano, Clarinet & Saxophone

Mr George Philips
BMus (Hons)

 

Piano/Cello

Mr Leo Melvin
BMus

 

Piano

Mr Paul Tucker
MA

 

Drums

Mr Barry Allan
BMus (Hons)

 

Guitar & Trumpet

Mr James Tucker
BA (Hons)

 

Brass

Mr Adam Stockbridge
BMus (Hons)

 

Ballet

Ms Laura Snowball
RBS,TTC,Dip,ARAD,CB,NB,AISTD

 

Chess

Mr Tony Niccoli
MA, BSc, BCF Arbiter

 

Karate

Sensei Meli
3rd Dan Black Belt

 

Non-Teaching Staff

Principal

Mrs Fiona Goulden

School Director

Mr Max Goulden

School Secretary and Head's PA

Mrs Christina Costanzo

Admissions Registrar

Mrs Fiona Driver

Financial Controller

Mrs Jade Fletcher

Principal’s Administrative Assistant

Mrs Amelia Martel

Human Resources

Miss Georgie Driver

Receptionist

Mrs Christine Turner

Head of Media and Computing Resources

Mr Matt Curtis

Caretaker

Mr Hamdane Bouzid

Cleaning Contractor

Miss Kasia Jakabus

Catering

Connect