Skip to content
We have two bus routes on offer from September 2024
Southfields and Fulham Shuttle Bus

Senior Leadership

HeadmasterMr Simon Gould
BA (Hons), QTS
Deputy Head Operations and Pastoral CareMiss Katy Pickford
BEd (Hons)
Deputy Head Teaching, Learning & InnovationMrs Joanna Desforges
BA (Hons), QTS, MEd
Head of Pre-PrepMrs Vicky Beeson
BScEcon, QTS
Head of Upper School & 11+ TransferMrs Jessica Sykes
BEd (Hons)
Head of Progress and ReportingMr Roland Devitt
MA (Hons), QTS
Head of Staff Development & PartnershipsMr Andy ThwaiteHowarth
BA (Hons) PgDip QTS
Head of Nursery SchoolMr Richard McLelland
BSc, QTS

Teaching Staff

Form 6 DMr Roland Devitt
MA (Hons), QTS
Head of Progress and Reporting
Form 6 IMs Merkala Indra
LLB (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Head of Upper School English
Form 6 MMs Georgia McNaught
BA(Hons), GTP, QTS
Head of PSHEE, Deputy Head of Sport, Head of Hockey, Head of Netball
Form 5 JMrs Janet Simpson
MA (Hons), PGCE, ATCL, DipABRSM
Head of Reasoning
Form 5 SMr Michael Shore
BMus (Hons), PGCE, LRAM
Deputy Head of Music
Form 5 WMiss Emma Wadsworth
BSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Form 4 BMr Alex Brown
BA (Hons), QTS, PGDE
Assistant Head of Lower School Maths
Form 4 MMrs Mikaela Elbourne
QTS
Head of Digital Strategy and Computing
Form 4 TMr Andy Thwaite-Howarth
BA (Hons), PgDip, QTS
Head of Staff Development & Partnerships
Head of Arts Faculty
Form 3 BMrs Olivia Bell
BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of History
Form 3 MMiss Katie Mison
BA (Hons), QTS
Form 3 SMr Oliver Stubbings
BA, PGCE
Head of RPE
Head of Cricket
Form 2 HMiss Ellie Humphreys
BA (Hons), QTS
Head of Geography and Educational Visits Coordinator
Form 2 LMiss Rosie Legender
BA (Hons), QTS
Form 2 RMiss Rhiannon Bryant
BA, PGCE, QTS
Form 1 BMiss Lucy Baddeley
BA (Hons), PGCE
Form 1 CMrs Emily Cleveland
BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Lower School English
Form 1 PMrs Bethany Patel
MSc, PGCE
Reception CMrs Joanna Cunningham 
BA, Mont. Dip, PGCE
Reception DMiss Joanna Dunbar
BA, PGCE
Head of Charities
Heron House Coordinator
Reception S Mrs Sarah Sinclair
BA (Hons), PGCE
 Head of Early Years
ScienceMr Lee Parry
MA, PGCE, QTS
Head of Science
Upper School TeachersMiss Colette Barclay
MA, PGCE, M Ed
Head of Mathematics
Mrs Claire Gilbert
BA (Hons), PGCE
CPD Teacher
SportsMr Andy Collier
BSc, QTS
Head of Sport
Head of Football
Ms Georgia McNaught
BA (Hons) GTP
Deputy Head of Sport
Head of Netball
Head of Hockey
Mrs Nicola Brisley
British Gymnastics Cert
Sports and Gymnastics
Mr Ben Hatton
BA, QTS
Head of Hurlingham Extra
Head of Rugby
Mr Oliver Stubbings
BA, PGCE
Head of Cricket
Head of RPE
Mr Rodrigo Espinoza
BEd (Hons)
Head of Hurlingham Enrichment
Head of Outdoor Learning
Miss Jemima ChambersSports Assistant
Miss Sofia IacoiSports Assistant
BalletMiss Laura Snowball
RBS,TTC,Dip,ARAD,CB,NB,AISTD
 
ChessMr Tony Niccoli
MA, BSc, BCF Arbiter
 
KarateSensei Meli
3rd  Dan Black Belt
 
Arts FacultyMr Andy Thwaite-Howarth
BA (Hons), PgDip, QTS
Head of Arts Faculty
Mr Ash Charles
BA
Head of Music
Mr Michael Shore
BMus, PGCE, LRAM
Assistant Head of Music
Mrs Tara Langley
BA, MMEU
Head of Drama
Ms Francesca Chalmers
BEd (Hons)
Head of Art & DT
Mrs Suzie Skipper
BA (Hons)
Arts Faculty Administrator
Social Media Manager
Mrs Tors BrettArts Faculty Assistant
Music TeachersMiss Henrietta Ridgeon
BMus (Hons) PGDiploma LRAM
Violin/Piano
Mr George Crowley
BA (Hons), LRAM, MMus
Clarinet/Sax/Flute/Piano
Mr Paul Tucker 
MA
Piano
Mr Barry Allan
BMus (Hons)
Drums/Percussion
Mr James Tucker
BA (Hons)
Guitar/Ukulele/Piano
Mr Adam Stockbridge
BMus (Hons)
Brass/Piano/Recorder
Learning SupportMrs Penny Bermingham
BA (Hons), QTS, M. Ed, CMgr MCMI, NASENCO, EYSENCO
Head of Learning Support And Neurodiversity
Head of Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Mrs Beth Gilbey
BEd (Hons)
Learning Support
Mrs Fatima OsmanLearning Support Assistant
Modern Foreign LanguagesSra Teresa Martinez-Arteaga
BA, MA
Head of MFL
Spanish Teacher
Mme Madeleine Sakrouge
BA (Hons), DipEd
Head of Latin
French and Latin Teacher
Mme Lucy Buschhaus
PGCE
French Teacher
Reception Teaching AssistantsMrs Katharine Geary
Dip Child Dev & Early Childhood Educ, HNC

Mrs Bea Sobanjo

Mr Pablo Majadas
Year 1 Teaching AssistantsMrs Avril Walmsley
NNEB

Miss Daisy Walker
BA (Hons)
Year 2 Teaching AssistantsMrs Ginny Houstoun

Mrs Karen Jones
NVQ3 Supporting Teaching & Learning
 Lead Classroom Assistant


Year 3 Teaching AssistantsMiss Jacquie Campbell
Montessori Diploma

Mrs Leanne Kwiecinski
BA (Hons)

Miss Tegan Davidson
 
Year 4 Teaching AssistantMr Thomas Mann
MA
Librarian
Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant Mrs Leonie Bannister
NVQ Teaching and Learning
Tea Club AssistantMrs Ella Haladuda 

Non-Teaching Staff

PrincipalMrs Fiona Goulden
BA (Hons)
Executive DirectorMr Chris Kraft
BSc (Hons)
School Secretary and Head’s PAMrs Christina Costanzo
Admissions RegistrarMrs Fiona Driver
BA (Hons)
Financial ControllerMs Stacey George
Head of HR & ComplianceMrs Joanna Fellowes
BA
School Administrator & ReceptionistMrs Chantal Casagranda
ReceptionistMrs Jane Greig
Premises ManagerMr Piers Young
Head of IT ServicesMr Yusuf Johnson
CateringLexington Independents (lexingtonindependents.co.uk)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×