Skip to content

Senior Leadership

HeadmasterMr Simon Gould
BA (Hons), QTS
Deputy Head Operations and Pastoral CareMiss Katy Pickford
BEd (Hons)
Deputy Head Teaching, Learning & InnovationMrs Joanna Desforges
BA (Hons), QTS, MEd
Head of Lower SchoolMrs Vicky Beeson
BScEcon, QTS
Head of Upper SchoolMrs Sarah Moy
BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Progress and ReportingMr Roland Devitt
MA (Hons), QTS
Head of Staff Development & PartnershipsMr Andy ThwaiteHowarth
BA (Hons) PgDip QTS
Head of Nursery SchoolMr Richard McLelland
BSc, QTS

Teaching Staff

Form 6 RMrs Leanda Reeves
BA (Hons), PGCE, Dip Translation
Head of 11+ Transfer
Swan House Coordinator
Form 6 MMs Georgia McNaught
BA (Hons), GTP
Head of PSHEE
Head of Co-Curricular
Deputy Head of Sport
Form 6 SMrs Jessica Sykes
BEd (Hons)
Kingfisher House Coordinator
Form 5 DMr Roland Devitt
MA (Hons), QTS
Head of Progress and Reporting
Form 5 JMrs Janet Simpson
MA (Hons), PGCE, ATCL, DipABRSM
Head of Reasoning
Head of Challenge
Form 5 SMr Oliver Stubbings
BA, PGCE
Head or RPE & Head of Cricket
Form 4 BMr Alex Brown
Form 4 EMrs Mikaela Elbourne
QTS
Head of Digital Strategy
Head of Computing
Form 4 SMr Michael Shore
BMus, PGCE, LRAM
 
Form 3 BMiss Olivia Bland
BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of History
Form 3 LMr Lee Parry
MA, PGCE
Head of Science
Form 3 MMiss Katie Mison
BA, QTS
Form 2 HMiss Ellie HumphreysHead of Geography
Form 2 RMiss Elena Ratcliffe
BA (Hons), QTS
Head of Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Form 2 BMrs Rosie Badhe
Form 1 BMrs Helen Bruton
BEd (Hons)
Head of Sustainability
Form 1 CMrs Emily Cleveland
BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of English
Form 1 YMrs Bethany Young
MSc, PGCE
Reception DMiss Joanna Dunbar
BA, PGCE
Head of Charities
Heron House Coordinator
Reception S Mrs Sarah Sinclair
BA (Hons), PGCE
 Head of Early Years
Reception CJoanna Cunningham 
BA, Mont. Dip, PGCE
Lower School TeachersMiss Katy Pickford
BEd (Hons)
 
Upper School TeachersMiss Colette Barclay
MA, PGCE, M Ed
 Mathematics and Humanities Teacher
Miss Izzy Proby
CPD TeacherMrs Claire Gilbert
BA (Hons), PGCE
SportsMr Andy Collier
BSc, QTS
Head of Sport
Head of Football
Ms Georgia McNaught
BA (Hons) GTP
Deputy Head of Sport
Head of Netball
Head of Hockey
Ms Nicola Brisley
British Gymnastics Cert
Sports and Gymnastics
Mr Ben Hatton
BA, PGCE
Head of Hurlingham Extra
Head of Rugby
Mr Oliver Stubbings
BA, PGCE
Head of Cricket
Head of RPE
Mr Rodrigo Espinoza
BEd (Hons)
Head of Hurlingham Enrichment
Head of Outdoor Learning
Amber SkipperSports Assistant
Stella SpensSports Assistant
BalletMs Laura Snowball
RBS,TTC,Dip,ARAD,CB,NB,AISTD
 
ChessMr Tony Niccoli
MA, BSc, BCF Arbiter
 
KarateSensei Meli
3rd  Dan Black Belt
 
Arts FacultyMr Andy Thwaite-Howarth
BA (Hons), PgDip, QTS
Head of Arts Faculty
Ms Francesca Chalmers
BEd (Hons)
Head of Art and DT
Mr Michael Shore
BMus, PGCE, LRAM
Assistant Director of Music
Mrs Tors BrettArts Faculty Assistant
Mrs Suzie SkipperArts Faculty Administrator
Social Media Manager
Mr Andy Thwaite-Howarth
BA (Hons), PgDip, QTS
Voice
Miss Henrietta Ridgeon
BMus (Hons)
Violin/Piano
Mr George Crowley Clarinet/Sax/Flute/Piano
Mr Paul Tucker 
MA
Piano
Mr Barry Allan
BMus (Hons)
Drums/Percussion
Mr James Tucker
BA (Hons)
Guitar/Ukulele/Piano
Mr Adam Stockbridge
BMus (Hons)
Brass/Piano/Recorder
Learning SupportMrs Penny Bermingham
BA (Hons), QTS
Head of Learning Support And Neurodiversity
Mrs Nesty Boyd
Dip SEN/Dyslexia
Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Beth Gilbey
BEd (Hons)
Modern Foreign LanguagesMme Madeleine Sakrouge
BA (Hons), DipEd
Head of Latin
French and Latin Teacher
Mme Lucy Buschhaus
PGCE
French Teacher
Sra Teresa Martinez-Arteaga
BA, MA
Head of MFL
Spanish Teacher
Reception Teaching AssistantsMrs Katharine Geary
Dip Child Dev & Early Childhood Educ, HNC

Bea Gambin Jimenez

Mr Pablo Majadas
    
Year 1 Teaching AssistantsMrs Ginny HoustounLead Classroom Assistant
Mrs Avril Walmsley
NNEB

Tegan Davidson
Year 2 Teaching AssistantsMrs Karen Jones
NVQ3 Supporting Teaching & Learning

Mrs Leanne Kwiecinski
BA (Hons)

Mr Will Ouvaroff
 
Year 3 Teaching AssistantsMiss Jacquie Campbell
Montessori Diploma
 
Year 4 Teaching AssistantMr Thomas Mann
MA
Librarian
Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant Mrs Leonie Bannister
NVQ Teaching and Learning
Tea Club AssistantMrs Ella Haladuda 

Non-Teaching Staff

PrincipalMrs Fiona Goulden
BA (Hons)
Executive DirectorMr Chris Kraft
BSc (Hons)
School Secretary and Head’s PAMrs Christina Costanzo
Admissions RegistrarMrs Fiona Driver
BA (Hons)
Financial ControllerMs Stacey George
Human ResourcesMiss Georgie Driver
ReceptionistsMrs Jenny Harrison
Mrs Jane Greig
Head of IT ServicesMr Yusuf Johnson
CaretakerMr Hamdane Bouzid
CateringLexington Independents (lexingtonindependents.co.uk)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

This website stores cookies on your computer. These cookies are used to collect information about how you interact with our website and allow us to remember you. We use this information in order to improve and customise your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors both on this website and other media. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy.