Staff List

Teaching Staff

Headmaster

Mr Jonathan Brough BEd (Hons), MA, NPQH

Head of Nursery School

Mrs Jane Appleby BEd (Hons)

 

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Kathleen Longbottom Cert Ed

Nursery Teacher

Ms Ilona Czajczynska MA, QTs, EYPS

Nursery Montessori Teacher

Mrs Agnieska Dudek-Graham Mont.Dip. Early Childhood

Nursery Montessori Teacher

Mrs Sarah Howard Mont.Dip Nursery Foudation Teaching

Nursery Montessori Teacher

Mrs Misty Spooner Mont.Dip. Early Years Education and Child Psychology

Nursery Key Worker

Miss Gemma Kirk BA (Hons), Dip Childcare

Nursery Key Worker

Mr Gavin Field CACHE Dip. NVQ Level 3 in Early Years Education and Care

Nursery Key Worker

Mrs Sabrina Ilyas NVQ 2 in Children’s Care, Learning and Development

Nursery Key Worker and Forest School Leader

Miss Penelope Reynolds BA

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anna Szarlej BA, NVQ Level 3 in Children’s Care, Learning and Development

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alina Gluch NCFE CACHE Level 2 in Supporting Teaching and Learning in Schools

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Miss Zuzana Muzilova

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs Iglika Findolova BA, NVQ Level 3 Diploma in Specialist Support for Teaching and Learning in Schools (QCF)

Nursery Teaching Assistant and Art Teacher

Mrs Helen Pope Cert.Ed

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs Farida Jebbar

Midday Nursery Assistant

Miss Evelina Stalnionyte

Dance and Drama Teacher

Ms Pippa Aston-Browne Prof. Dip. Musical Theatre

Gymnastics Teacher

Miss Nicola Brisley British Gymnastics Cert Level 2

Spanish Teacher

Mr Rodrigo Espinoza BEd (Hons)

Multisport Teacher

Mr Cameron Hyne

Karate Teacher

Sensei Meli Sahiti

3rd Dan Black Belt

Non-Teaching Staff

Principal and Director

Mrs Fiona Goulden BA (Hons)

Development Director

Mr Chris Kraft BSc (Hons)

School Administrator

Mrs Christine Elford BA, PGCE

Admissions Registrar

Mrs Fiona Driver BA (Hons)

Caretaker

Mr Hamdane Bouzid

Catering

Connect Catering Company

www.connectcatering.co.uk